Network Transceivers - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 90%


Blowout Sale! Up to 90% off on Network Transceivers at The Crypto Wiki, Page 3. Top brands include Tripp Lite, TRENDnet, YUNJING, StarTech, HP, HiLetgo, Macroreer, 10Gtek, Cisco, Addon-Networking, ipolex, ADnet, SH-US-NT50, TP-Link, & Add-On Computer Products. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$32.40
$30.87
You Save: 5%

mpn: N280-01M-BK, ean: 0041114094851,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Tripp Lite's Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP+ ) passive copper cables are a high performance connectivity solution supporting 10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. Constructed with 24AWG to 30AWG (depending on length), 100ohm Twinaxial cable, Tripp Lite cables exceed the specs on most OEM cables, at a fraction of the cost. SFP+ cables were developed as cost effective, low power alternatives to fiber optic cables, in high speed interconnect applications, such as network storage and


TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$49.99
$47.99
You Save: 4%

mpn: TFC-GMSC, ean: 0710931504736,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
TRENDnet’s TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. Building-to-Building Well suited for corporate interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones where fiber networking over longer distances is required. Standalone Converter A durable metal enclosure with included power adapter


Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
In Stock
$16.99

mpn: 001, ean: 0788000728901,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Coverage in all WLAN Networks,eradicates dead area so that you can use wifi in bathroom, balcony etc. It works well with Other 11b/g and 11n Protocol Wireless Products Scan the QR Code or open your web browser and type the address 'http://192.168.10.1 ' , then you can login and start to setup Specifications: 1. Operating Temperature : 0oC--40oC 2.


StarTech.com HP J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4858CST
StarTech.com HP J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - J4858CST
By StarTech
In Stock
$73.99
$46.00
You Save: 38%

mpn: J4858C, ean: 0065030865289,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Get reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections over multi-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module - This HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J4858C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of


HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
By HP
In Stock
$227.61
$35.00
You Save: 85%

mpn: J4858C, ean: 5054484064367,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm.


HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
By HiLetgo
In Stock
$15.99
$12.99
You Save: 19%

mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 93 reviews
Product description: ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor. Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version. 2. Install the IDE 3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP


Macroreer for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T/QFX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Module RJ45 Connector 100m
Macroreer for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T/QFX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Module RJ45 Connector 100m
By Macroreer
In Stock
$37.99
$19.99
You Save: 47%

mpn: MJ-SFP-1000BASE-T, ean: 0607569554823,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Juniper Networks Genuine: EX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector. 100% Juniper compatible. Form Factor: SFP Port Interface: 1 x 1000Base RJ45 Interface Details: 1000Base T Fiber Type: CAT5 Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps Distance: 100 meters (328 feet) Temperature Range: Commercial 0¡ãC to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) Hot Swappable: Yes Warranty: 3-year Platform Support Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.




TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$44.99
$40.01
You Save: 11%

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 132 reviews
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX


Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module
Cisco C3850-NM-2-10G Network Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$425.00

mpn: C3850-NM-2-10G, ean: 0882658547898,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 78 reviews
Supported combinations of SFP and SFP+ modules: Slots 1, 2, 3, and 4 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Slots 1 and 2 populated with 1-Gigabit SFP modules, and Slot 4 populated with one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. Slot 3 and Slot 4 each populated with 10-Gigabit SFP+ modules.Product Type- Network Module. Number of Total Expansion Slots- 4. Application- Optical Network. 10 Gigabit LAN. 2 ports + 4 x shared SFP. Expansion module.


Addon-Networking Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO)
Addon-Networking Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver (MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO)
By Addon-Networking
In Stock
$48.65
$48.64

mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO, ean: 0821455083147,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
This cisco Meraki ma-sfp-1gb-sx compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000base-sx throughput up to 550M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical monitoring (DOM) support is also




Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, ipolex
Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$79.99
$38.99
You Save: 51%

mpn: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver, ean: 0603149405363,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation


Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
In Stock
$59.95
$47.95
You Save: 20%

mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber to ethernet , sfp to rj45 , lc to rj-45 , lc media converter , ethernet to fiber , fiber optic converter , gigabit ethernet media converter , gigabit fiber converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , sfp media converter , single mode fiber


DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)
DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)
By SH-US-NT50
In Stock
$55.99
$42.99
You Save: 23%

mpn: SH-US-NT50, ean: 0747742688355,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters, over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost any kind of USB device to be placed at remote locations away from the host computer system. No driver or software installation required,support Windows 10/ Mac OS 10.12/ Ubuntu. With data bandwidth of up to 480 Mbps and no software installation required, the USB extender


Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
By HP
In Stock
$486.74
$49.00
You Save: 90%

mpn: J4859C, ean: 0711050706995,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC). Application/Usage Data Networking.




Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
In Stock
$22.20

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 62 reviews
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode. Form Factor: Hot-swappable.


Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$56.00
$49.99
You Save: 11%

mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 113 reviews
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. Former Linksys Business Series. Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity. Warranty - 3 years. The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters.


Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
Add-On Computer Arista Networks Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$61.10

mpn: CAB-SFP-SFP-5M-AO, ean: 0821455032756,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
This is an Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of



Viewing Page 3 of 5

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - thecryptowiki.org. All Rights Reserved.