AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 31% on the AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access at The Crypto Wiki. MPN: U2EX50. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The compact USB 2.0 extender install in minutes, simple to set up and requires no additional drivers to install. The USB 2.0 extender is considered an active repeater, using a small power supply to amplify the USB signal and preserve the integrity of the


Images:
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #1)
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #2)
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #3)
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #4)
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #5)
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #6)
AV Access USB Extender 165ft Over Cat5e/6,with 4 USB2.0 Ports,Plug and Play,No Driver,Supports All Operating System,Two Web Cameras Work Synchronously by AV Access (Image #7)
4.0 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$99.99
$69.99
You Save: 30%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The compact USB 2.0 extender install in minutes, simple to set up and requires no additional drivers to install. The USB 2.0 extender is considered an active repeater, using a small power supply to amplify the USB signal and preserve the integrity of the data over long distances. The 12V power adapter helps maintain enough current to power on any connected USB devices such as webcams, hard drives, etc. When USB extender be used for surveillance, it supports at least 2 USB web camera working synchronous; for more than 2 cameras, it will depend on the performance of the computer. Package Contents 1x USB2.0 Extender Transmitter 1x USB2.0 Extender Receiver 1x DC 12V 0.5A Power Adapter 1x USB-A to USB-B Cable1x Mounting Ear (pair)1x User Manual General Information Dimension : 90mm x 71mm x 25mm Weight: 0.35kg Power Supply: DC 12V 0.5A Power Consumption: 4.5W (max) Technical Details I/O Connection : TX: 1x USB Type-B 1x UTP Out RX 1x UTP IN 1x DC 12V IN 4x USB2.0 Transmission: 1.USB2.0 Extender supports high-speed USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps) over Cat5e/Cat6 cable up to 50m (165 ft) 2. 4 x USB-Devices connect to receiver 3. Supports plug and play without driver 4. TX is powered by USB port, RX is powered by lockable DC 12V power supply 5. Supports all major operating systems -- Windows, MacOS and Linuxl 6. Compatible with USB 1.1 and USB peripherals 7. Superior ESD protection

Features & Highlights

  • 【MAIN FUNCTION】: USB Extender supports high-speed USB2.0 (Up to 480Mbps) over single Cat5e/Cat6 cable up to 165 ft(50m); Supports all operating systems (Windows, MacOS, Android, Linux); High compatibilty with USB 1.1 and USB 2.0 peripheral devices..Certificated by CE \ FCC.
  • 【ADVANTAGE】: Plug and Play without driver; High-speed and stable transmission for PC, PS3, Webcams, game, video conference, surveillance system etc; Supports two web cameras simultaneously; Mounting Ear for easy installation.
  • 【POWER SUPPLY】: Transmitter is powered by USB Host port; Receiver is powered by lockable DC 12V power adapter.
  • 【NOTE】: We recommend WebcamXP Pro software when connecting two webcams.
  • 【DURABILITY】: Built-in Surge Protection; Superior ESD Protection: +/- 8kV(Air-gap discharge) +/- 4kV(contact discharge); 1-Year Warranty and easy-to-reach friendly customer service (AV Access).

Additional Information

Brand:
AV Access
Manufacturer:
AV Access
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
50m 【U2EX50】
Model:
U2EX50
MPN:
U2EX50
UPC:
667673853427
Part Number:
U2EX50
Operating System:
Linux
Publisher:
AV Access
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
0.77 pounds
Item Size:
2.8 x 0.98 x 3.54 inches
Package Weight:
1.35 pounds
Package Size:
5.7 x 2.8 x 10.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Networx Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000 Mbps to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 5...
By Networx
mpn: FT-1000MM-LCAMZ, ean: 0845425020291,

10Gtek for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Cable, Twinax Cable, Passive,3-Meter
By 10Gtek
mpn: FBA_CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30, ean: 0711811485800,

Tripp Lite SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Black 1M (3-ft.) (N280-01M-BK)
By Tripp Lite
mpn: N280-01M-BK, ean: 0041114094851,

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-GMSC
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-GMSC, ean: 0710931504736,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - thecryptowiki.org. All Rights Reserved.